Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent157580KM
Total Accumulated Steps196975137Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)7091100KCals
Fuel Saved with walking14325Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved38463Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual716250Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency1969751H$
Extra Healthy Life gained1970Days
Earth Diameter Travelled1237%
Earth Equator Travelled393%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
D Pratihar 256264
Kyamelia Pratihar 246187
Anu Pandey 90919
Milind Meher 60703
TJMadhavarao Tamker 53952
30 Days
Name Steps
D Pratihar 995954
Kyamelia Pratihar 851943
TJMadhavarao Tamker 349622
Anu Pandey 306200
Milind Meher 247307
Runa Laila 152699
Sahidul Hoque 2402
Dipika Pal 13
jawed aftab (CB) 11
Vijay Parthasarathy 1
All Times
Name Steps
D Pratihar 57973852
TJMadhavarao Tamker 33395641
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21689860
jawed aftab (CB) 14212794
Kyamelia Pratihar 12138952
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 3564817
Sahidul Hoque 2161941
Runa Laila 1771045
Milind Meher 1599773
Jyotishka Pratihar 1162235
Rupa Lahiri 1107083
CODEBUZZERS TECHNOLOGIES 868390

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.