Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent274043KM
Total Accumulated Steps342553677Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)12331935KCals
Fuel Saved with walking24913Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved66891Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual1245650Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency3425537H$
Extra Healthy Life gained3426Days
Earth Diameter Travelled2151%
Earth Equator Travelled684%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 92680
Pundarik Pratihar 62496
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 55990
Dwijapada Pratihar 49902
Kakali Mondal 18085
Ishita Mondal 10340
Himadri Mallick 202
Neeraj Pamdey 11
30 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 271555
Dwijapada Pratihar 252726
Pundarik Pratihar 232810
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 193255
Kyamelia Pratihar 115257
Kakali Mondal 56637
Neeraj Pamdey 32418
Ishita Mondal 10340
Runa Laila 4833
Himadri Mallick 542
All Times
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 109038851
Rama pratihar 45167415
Kyamelia Pratihar 33238554
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21800810
TJMadhavarao Tamker 18422589
Walking Walking 8490053
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jyotishka Pratihar 5949628
Manoj Mondal 5236004
Runa Laila 5032414
Pundarik Pratihar 4810092
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 4707216
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 4103555

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.