Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent274186KM
Total Accumulated Steps342732868Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)12338370KCals
Fuel Saved with walking24926Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved66926Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual1246300Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency3427329H$
Extra Healthy Life gained3427Days
Earth Diameter Travelled2152%
Earth Equator Travelled684%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 69793
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 48613
Dwijapada Pratihar 45761
Kakali Mondal 44820
Pundarik Pratihar 44372
Ishita Mondal 22581
Neeraj Pamdey 5013
Himadri Mallick 217
30 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 285059
Pundarik Pratihar 246046
Dwijapada Pratihar 243944
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 190765
Kyamelia Pratihar 97857
Kakali Mondal 89118
Neeraj Pamdey 37420
Ishita Mondal 22581
Runa Laila 4833
Himadri Mallick 643
All Times
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 109066329
Rama pratihar 45167415
Kyamelia Pratihar 33238554
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21800810
TJMadhavarao Tamker 18422589
Walking Walking 8490053
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jyotishka Pratihar 5949628
Manoj Mondal 5267886
Runa Laila 5032414
Pundarik Pratihar 4839479
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 4732890
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 4103555

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.