Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent274284KM
Total Accumulated Steps342855352Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)12342780KCals
Fuel Saved with walking24935Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved66950Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual1246750Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency3428554H$
Extra Healthy Life gained3429Days
Earth Diameter Travelled2153%
Earth Equator Travelled684%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 53158
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 37015
Ishita Mondal 34564
Pundarik Pratihar 29570
Dwijapada Pratihar 26719
Kakali Mondal 24605
Neeraj Pamdey 5002
Himadri Mallick 183
30 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 293273
Pundarik Pratihar 252881
Dwijapada Pratihar 219735
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 177202
Kakali Mondal 100429
Kyamelia Pratihar 77820
Ishita Mondal 52892
Neeraj Pamdey 37420
Runa Laila 4833
Himadri Mallick 696
All Times
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 109081932
Rama pratihar 45167415
Kyamelia Pratihar 33238554
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21800810
TJMadhavarao Tamker 18422589
Walking Walking 8490053
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jyotishka Pratihar 5949628
Manoj Mondal 5302679
Runa Laila 5032414
Pundarik Pratihar 4858642
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 4753873
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 4103555

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.