Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent274391KM
Total Accumulated Steps342988553Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)12347595KCals
Fuel Saved with walking24945Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved66977Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual1247250Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency3429886H$
Extra Healthy Life gained3430Days
Earth Diameter Travelled2153%
Earth Equator Travelled685%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 69434
Pundarik Pratihar 48516
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 35422
Dwijapada Pratihar 26552
Ishita Mondal 14954
Kakali Mondal 12869
Himadri Mallick 102
30 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 304299
Pundarik Pratihar 249609
Dwijapada Pratihar 209169
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 183045
Kakali Mondal 100544
Kyamelia Pratihar 58544
Ishita Mondal 52892
Neeraj Pamdey 37420
Runa Laila 4833
Himadri Mallick 691
All Times
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 109095488
Rama pratihar 45167415
Kyamelia Pratihar 33238554
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21800810
TJMadhavarao Tamker 18422589
Walking Walking 8490053
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jyotishka Pratihar 5949628
Manoj Mondal 5347794
Runa Laila 5032414
Pundarik Pratihar 4908175
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 4774432
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 4103555

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.