Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent161311KM
Total Accumulated Steps201638691Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)7258995KCals
Fuel Saved with walking14665Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved39376Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual733250Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency2016387H$
Extra Healthy Life gained2016Days
Earth Diameter Travelled1266%
Earth Equator Travelled403%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
D Pratihar 206814
TJMadhavarao Tamker 86615
Kyamelia Pratihar 75622
Milind Meher 54836
Anu Pandey 54288
Runa Laila 34972
Vijay Parthasarathy 20
Sahidul Hoque 20
30 Days
Name Steps
D Pratihar 936840
Kyamelia Pratihar 572482
TJMadhavarao Tamker 370091
Milind Meher 278534
Anu Pandey 215372
Runa Laila 113772
UTPAL SINGH 93982
Sahidul Hoque 8933
jawed aftab (CB) 73
Vijay Parthasarathy 41
All Times
Name Steps
D Pratihar 59699786
TJMadhavarao Tamker 34029023
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21689860
jawed aftab (CB) 14212867
Kyamelia Pratihar 13413030
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 3923029
Sahidul Hoque 2177283
Milind Meher 2042516
Runa Laila 1888454
Jyotishka Pratihar 1162235
Rupa Lahiri 1107083
CODEBUZZERS TECHNOLOGIES 868390

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.